A charitable gala to honor foodservice leaders

Awards Gala March 10, 2020

Kaylee_Court1

For more information, contact:

Kaylee Court | Executive Assistant

kcourt@wirestaurant.org

Tuesday, March 10, 2020
5:30 pm Cocktail Reception • 6:30 pm Dinner and Program

Celebrate the year’s foodservice industry accomplishments as you enjoy exceptional cuisine.

TBD, Milwaukee
Experience an evening at a popular venue, located in the heart of downtown Milwaukee. Streamlined programming enhances this fun dining experience.

Exquisite Cuisine
Enjoy distinctive flavor combinations, colorful ingredients, unique presentation and tantalizing aromas. 

If you have food allergies or have special dietary requirements, please call WRA at 608.270.9950 at least 7 days prior to the event.

RSVP
Advanced reservations are required for the WRA Awards Gala. Semi-formal attire is recommended for this celebratory evening.

Reservations are $100 per person.

Register Online

See pictures from last year

 

Awards Gala

Regional Awards

Nominate yourself, a peer or employee, then use social media to encourage your customers, friends  and family to vote for you or your nominee.

Award Categories

  • Champion of Restaurant Entrepreneurship (CORE)
  • Best of the Front of the House
  • Best of the Back of the House
Nominate Today

2019 Regional Winners

Champion of Restaurant Entrepreneurship

Heather-and-Marcel-Biró_9996

Heather and Marcel Biró

Black Forest Pub & Grille

Three Lakes (Region 2)

Jim_Seeboth

Jim Seeboth

Seeboth Delicatessen

Sheboygan (Region 3)

Chef-Mike-Holz

Mike Holz

Brunch

Milwaukee and Brookfield (Region 4)

Jose_Garcia003

José García

Hubbard Avenue Diner

Middleton (Region 5)

Best of the Front of the House

Rachel-Gee-2965

Rachel Gee

Black Forest Pub & Grille

Three Lakes (Region 2)

Amanda-Mihalic

Amanda Mihalic

Culver’s of Little Chute

Little Chute (Region 3)

Sarah-Ruffert

Sarah Ruffert

Potawatomi Hotel & Casino

Milwaukee (Region 4)

Brady_Ben-1078

Ben Brady

Everly and Miko Poke

Madison (Region 5)

Best of the Back of the House

Alex-Slimak-003

Alex Slimak

Za51 and Draganetti’s Ristorante

Eau Claire (Region 1)

Matthew-Mazur

Matthew Mazur

Blue Bayou Inn

Manitowish Waters (Region 2)

Geddy-Nordby_6543

Geddy Nordby

DeO’s Pizzeria & Pub

Plymouth (Region 3)

Chef-John-Moosreiner

John Moosreiner

Weissgerber’s Golden Mast

Okauchee (Region 4)

ChefChrisMyer_006

Chris Myers

Cento Ristorante

Madison (Region 5)

Awards Dinner

Menu

International Dining Stations!

TBA

Thank you to all of our 2019 Sponsors!

Gold Sponsor

Society-Logo-Tagline

 

Silver Sponsors

Heartland Payment Systems logo

Sysco logo

Eastern Wisconsin

column-pattern-bw

Gold Sponsors

$5,000 contribution

  • Special recognition by the evening’s emcee
  • Logo showcased on its own event presentation slide
  • Large logo in Awards Dinner event program
  • Logo appears on every table sign
  • Logo featured in Wisconsin Restaurant Expo show program
  • Six complimentary reservations

Register Here

column-pattern-bw

Silver Sponsors

$2,500 contribution

  • Logo prominently showcased on event presentation slide
  • Company listed in the event program
  • Company name appears on every table sign
  • Four complimentary reservations

Register Here

column-pattern-bw

Bronze Sponsors

$1,000 contribution

  • Company name on event presentation slide
  • Company listed in the event program
  • Company name on two table signs
  • Four complimentary reservations ($400 value)

Register Here

column-pattern-bw

Table Sponsor

$500 contribution

  • Company name on event presentation slide
  • Company listed in the event program
  • Company name on your own table sign
  • Two complimentary reservations ($200 value)

Register Here